Ace the NET right from your home

Features

N

Detailed audio lectures (200+ Hours) covering entire syllabus

N

Voice notes & PDFs on 700+ writers and their important works

N

3000+ Online Mock Tests Questions to assess level of preparation

N

Detailed audio discussions on previous 10 years papers

N

Special audio lectures simplifying theories & criticism

ACE the NET
right from your Home

₹10,500 ₹ 4999/-

Our Results Speak For Us

NTA UGC NET DECEMBER 2019 RESULTS

Due to the grace of ALMIGHTY GOD and with the hard work of our students, we are proud to announce that 8+ Students qualified JRF  & 120+ students have qualified for NET in NTA UGC NET December 2019. Our heartfelt congratulations to them and their family. We wish them the best of luck for their future endeavour from the very bottom of our heart. We pray to ALMIGHTY GOD to similarly bestow HIS kind grace on our students who will appear in June 2020 NET exam. 

120+ Students Qualified UGC NET/JRF December 2019 Exam
Meet Our Top Performers

51.33%

Polukunda Gokul Sai
SC Category
Nuzvid, Andhra Pradesh

Student #001

52.67%

Prerna Rao
OBC Category
Rewari, Haryana

Student #002

55%

Nivedita Dutta
General Category
Tezpur, Assam

Student #003

58.67%

Rohini Sharma
General Category
Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir 

Student #004

60%

Soheli Chowdhury
General Category
Murshidabad, West Bengal

Student #005

62%

Shivani
General Category
Gohana, Haryana 

Student #006

54.67%

Prem Kumar
OBC Category
Madurai, Tamil Nadu

Student #007

64.67%

Shobitha M.N
OBC Category
Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Student #008

58%

Pamela Pati
General Category
Purulia, West Bengal

Student #009

59.33%

Ankita Mantri
General Category
Nagpur, Maharashtra

Student #010

64%

Priyadarshini Chakrabarti
General Category
Malda, West Bengal

Student #011

54.67%

Sharanya Sreeshan
OBC Category
Kannur, Kerala

Student #012

71.33%

Richa Pande 
General Category
Nainital, Uttarakhand 

Student #013

49.33%

Bikramjit Singh
OBC Category
S.B.S Nagar, Punjab

Student #014

56.67%

Saroja Rai
OBC Category
Darjelling, West Bengal

Student #015

56%

Ankita Pandey
General Category
New Delhi

Student #016

50.67%

Bal Krishna Meena
ST Category
Jaipur, Rajasthan 

Student #017

57.3%

Soutik Chakraborty
General Category
Balurghat, West Bengal

Student #018

49.33%

Neetu Khinchi
SC Category
Sikar, Rajasthan

Student #019

48.66%

Amiya Mondal
SC Category
South 24 Parganas, West Bengal

Student #020

54.67%

Tanupriya
General Category
Rohtak, Haryana

Student #021

52%

Shasni Narikkoottungal
OBC Category
Kannur, Kerala

Student #022

59.33%

Nikita Agarwal
General Category
Mumbai, Maharashtra

Student #023

56.67%

Jhilam Sen
General Category
Purulia, West Bengal

Student #024

47.33%

Shipra Das
SC Category
Nabadwip, West Bengal

Student #025

59.33%

Rojalin Rath
General Category
Nayagarh, Odisha

Student #026

56.6%

Meera A S
General Category
Kollam, Kerala

Student #027

49.33%

P.Anandha Lakshmi
OBC Category
Thiruthangal, Tamil Nadu

Student #028

57.33%

Megha G S
General Category
Palakkad, Kerala

Student #029

50%

Devasika Jothi
General Category
Erode, Tamil Nadu

Student #030

50.67%

Manisha
SC Category
New Delhi, Delhi

Student #031

49.33%

Subhapriya
OBC Category
Chennai, Tamil Nardu

Student #032

55.33%

Keerthi N
General Category
Manjeri, Kerela

Student #033

50%

Hiba Bindh Kareem
OBC Category
Kozhikode, Kerela

Student #034

51.33%

Arthy J
OBC Category
Ramanathapuram, Tamilnadu

Student #035

54.67%

Jai Singh Shekhawat
General Category
Sikar, Rajasthan

Student #036

58.%

Priyanshi Agrawal
General Category
Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh

Student #037

52.67%

Jasleen Kaur
EWSCategory
Harda, Madhya Pradesh

Student #038

50.65%

Kavita
OBC Category
Delhi, Delhi

Student #039

60%

Vinny Antony
General Category
Kochi, Kerala

Student #040

56%

Bora Vennela Reddy
OBC Category
Hyderabad, Telangana

Student #041

63.33%

Apurwa Mishra
General Category
Deoghar, Jharkhand

Student #042

50%

MEGHA S
OBC Category
Alappuzhaal, Kerala

Student #043

56%

Soumita Mandal
General Category
Raipur, West Bengal

Student #044

46%

Parghi Monali Jerambhai
SC Category
Surendranagar, Gujarat

Student #045

62.67%

Sadiya Nasira Al Faruque
General Category
Dhubri, Assam

Student #046

50.67%

Sumanta Paul
OBC Category
Coochbehar Tufanganj, Westbengal

Student #047

58%

Sreelekshmi J M
General Category
Trivandrum, Kerala

Student #048

56%

Silpa K.Asok
General Category
Thrissur, Kerala

Student #049

50.67%

Kartikey Sharma
EWS Category
Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh

Student #050

47.33%

Anju Bala
SC Category
Kurukshetra, Haryana 

Student #051

45.33%

Mohd Raiz
SC Category
Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir

Student #052

57.33%

Siddharth Dubey
General Category
Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh

Student #053

48.67%

Sarath Babu
OBC Category
Kottayam, Kerala

Student #054

48.67%

Kavita yadav
OBC Category
Jhajjar, Haryana

Student #055

54.67%

Lakshmi s
General Category
Pathanamthitta, Kerala

Student #056

56.67%

Amarjeet Singh Mann
General Category
Una, Himachal Pradesh

Student #057

52%

Sushma Rani
OBC Category
Hyderabad, Telangana

Student #058

60.67%

Antara Biswas
SC Category
Siliguri, West Bengal

Student #059

68%

Pooja Siwach
General Category
Hisar, Haryana

Student #060

56%

Bratati Chatterjee
General Category
Dera Bassi, Punjab

Student #061

49.33%

Priyanka Raj verma
OBC Category
Ranchi, Jharkhand 

Student #062

54.67%

Bhagyashree Uttam Namwade
SC Category
Nanded, Maharashtra 

Student #063

54.67%

Smritilekha Sarkar
SC Category
Kolkata, West Bengal

Student #064

49.33%

Afsal Niyas
OBC Category
Malappuram, Kerala

Student #065

50%

Vaishnavi M
OBC Category
Kollam, Kerala

Student #066

63.33%

Anirban Dutta Choudhury
General Category
New Delhi

Student #067

52%

Shivashankari P
OBC Category
Kovilpatti, Kerala

Student #068

66%

Sonali Arora
General Category
Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir

Student #069

59.33%

Supriya Maity
EWS Category
Kolkata, West Bengal

Student #070

54%

Himadri Shyam
ST Category
Sarupathar, Assam

Student #071

55.33%

Keerthi N
General Category
Manjeri, Kerala

Student #072

51.33%

SHILNA.C.H
OBC Category
Kozhikode, Kerala

Student #073

56%

Rajni Sharma
General Category
Banga, Punjab

Student #074

49.33%

Nusrath . M
OBC Category
Palakkad, Kerala

Student #075

42.67%

FATHIMA K P
OBC Category
Tirur, Kerala

Student #076

38.67%

N Prabhakar
PWD Category
Nalgonda, Telangana 

Student #077

54.67%

Neha gupta
General Category
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh

Student #078

48%

Dhananjoy Barman
SC Category
Kaliyaganj, West Bengal

Student #079

59.33%

Somya khare
EWS Category
Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh

Student #080

58.67%

Jasna C
OBC Category
Manjeri, Kerala

Student #081

59.33%

Brishti Mukherjee
General Category
Purulia, West Bengal

Student #082

49.33%

NANDU BHIMRAO CHAUDHARI
OBC Category
Kalyan, Maharashtra

Student #083

55.43%

Usha Dabas
General Category
Bahadurgarh , Haryana

Student #084

56%

Kasturi Chakraborty
General Category
Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal

Student #085

51.33%

Wairokpam Yaiphaba Chenglei
OBC Category
Imphal East, Manipur

Student #086

55.33%

Sayanti Palit
General Category
Chakulia, Jharkhand 

Student #087

50%

Harsha Babulkar
OBC Category
Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

Student #088

58%

Pritam Chatterjee
General Category
Kolkata, West Bengal

Student #089

54.67%

Minoo Kantha
General Category
New Delhi

Student #090

47.33%

Priya Kharyal
SC Category
Amb, Himachal Pradesh 

Student #091

51.33%

Navabharathi A
OBC Category
Kallakuruchi, Tamil Nadu

Student #092

62.67%

Shiny Emerancia C
OBC Category
Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Student #093

50%

ANJURAJ R
OBC Category
Alappuzha, Kerala

Student #094

54.67%

Lukhimai Laloo
ST Category
Shillong, Meghalaya

Student #095

53.33%

Aparajita Rakshit
OBC Category
Bankura, West Bengal

Student #096

47.33%

Nivetha koteswaran
SC Category
Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Student #097

59.33%

Sandeep Rai
EWS Category
Deoria, Uttar Pradesh

Student #098

59.33%

Chandrambika S
General Category
Kollam, Kerala

Student #099

50.67%

Ghazala
OBC Category
Patiala, Punjab

Student #100

56%

Ved Prakash
SC Category
Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

Student #101

49.33%

Niharika Srivastava
EWS Category
Patna, Bihar

Student #102

49.33%

Nissar Hussain
ST Category
Kargil, Jammu & Kashmir

Student #103

60.67%

Shubham Joshi
General Category
Rishikesh, Uttarakhand 

Student #104

54.67%

Vijay Kumar Bana
OBC Category
Hanumangarh, Rajasthan

Student #105

Congratulations to all students for qualifying UGC NET December 2019. This is a tentative list of students who have qualified UGC NET June 2019 from ArpitaKarwa.com. We are busy collecting results from our students.  Further additions to the list would be published on this page as soon as we update our records. Stay Tuned

 

NTA UGC NET JUNE 2019 RESULTS

150+ Students Qualified UGC NET/JRF June 2019 Exam
Meet Our Top Performers

63.33%

Purba Chakraborty
General Category
Kolkatta, West Bengal

Student #001

52%

Aaisha Ali
PwD Category
Baramulla, Jammu & Kashmir

Student #002

65.33%

Sadiya Nasira Al Faruque
General Category
Dhubri, Assam

Student #003

53.33%

Khushboo
PwD Category
Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh

Student #004

65.33%

Partha Pratim Das
General Category
Duttapukur, Kolkata, West Bengal

Student #005

52%

V. Keerthi
OBC Category
Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Student #006

50%

Vijay Baksh Singh
PwD Category
Gonda, Uttar Pradesh

Student #007

54%

Nivedha Vijayakumar
OBC Category
Salem, Tamilnadu

Student #008

49.33%

Heena Singh
EWS Category
Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh

Student #009

55.33%

Manjeet Singh
SC Category
Bathinda, Punjab

Student #010

55.33%

Rahmath Marzooka
OBC Category
Cochin, Kerala

Student #011

54.67%

Sreelekshmi JM
EWS Category
Trivandrum, Kerala

Student #012

50%

Naresh Kumar
SC Category
Kaithal, Haryana

Student #013

51.33%

Dhureshavar Kouser
OBC Category
Chennai, Tamilnadu

Student #014

54%

Navdeep kaur
OBC Category
Noida, Uttar Pradesh

Student #015

53.33%

Renu Kumari
OBC Category
Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan

Student #016

50.67%

Akkapeddi Sailaja
EWS Category
Vizag, Andhra Pradesh

Student #017

53.33%

Abhishek Patel
OBC Category
Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh

Student #018

47.33%

Samapti Roy
SC Category
Berhampore, West Bengal

Student #019

51.33%

Arju Mishra
EWS Category
Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh

Student #020

58.67%

Parul Pandey
General Category
Gandhinagar , Gujarat

Student #021

58%

Parimala Rajamanickam
OBC Category
Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu

Student #022

52.6%

Sneha Roy
OBC Category
Kolkata, West Bengal

Student #023

64%

Sonam Jalan
General Category
Bishnupur, West Bengal

Student #024

58%

Mahima Benjamin
General Category
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

Student #025

58.67%

Samayita Dasgupta
General Category
Kolkata, West Bengal

Student #026

60%

Gayathry P R
OBC Category
Palakkad , Kerala

Student #027

66.67%

Miss Purnima Patel
General Category
Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Qualified NET & JRF Both

Student #028

58.67%

Ayantika Bhaskar
General Category
Kolkata, West Bengal

Student #029

58%

Nakul Grover
General Category
Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan

Student #030

60.67%

Juliet Anu Toms
General Category
Kottayam, Kerala

Student #031

48%

Alisha Mamta Tiru
ST Category
Ranchi, Jharkhand

Student #032

61.3%

Kumari Ruchi
General Category
Patna, Bihar

Student #033

60%

Shobitha M.N
OBC Category
Chennai, Tamil nadu

Student #034

52.67%

Benasir Banu M.S.
OBC Category
Chennai, Tamil nadu

Student #035

59.33%

Nandita Bordoloi
General Category
Guwahati, Assam

Student #036

49.33%

Rini Mandal
SC Category
Kolkata, West Bengal

Student #037

56.67%

Shivani Shaillja
OBC Category
Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh

Student #038

59.3%

Bincy Isaac
General Category
Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh

Student #039

59%

Nikita Mathur
General Category
Kota, Rajasthan

Student #040

62.67%

Sachi Mishra
General Category
Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

Student #041

58%

Smita Dhantal
General Category
Mumbai, Maharashtra

Student #042

61.33%

Sneha Thomas
General Category
Pune, Maharashtra

Student #043

58.6%

Manju Bishnoi
General Category
Jodhpur, Rajasthan

Student #044

61.33%

Astha jain
General Category
Hanumangarh, Rajasthan

Student #045

54%

Vinitha V
OBC Category
Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Student #046

52%

Salini Sethi
SC Category
Bhubaneswar, Odisha

Student #047

54%

Vijaya Ekka
ST Category
Ranchi , Jharkhand

Student #048

50%

Shiksha Bala
SC Category
Jammu , Jammu and Kashmir

Student #049

51.33%

Sabiha Mumtaz
OBC Category
Basti, Uttar Pradesh

Student #050

55.33%

Tamilarasi Palanisamy
OBC Category
Salem, Tamilnadu

Student #051

62.67%

Patrali Ray
General Category
Pune, Maharashtra

Student #052

58.67%

Rachana Pareek
General Category
Jaipur, Rajasthan

Student #053

48%

Parmar Yogeshkumar Chimanbhaj
SC Category
Visnagar, Gujarat

Student #054

58%

Raja Pandey
General Category
Agra, Uttar Pradesh

Student #055

58.67%

Thara S Raj
General Category
Wayanad, Kerala

Student #056

58.67%

B Soujanya
General Category
Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh

Student #057

58.67%

Debarupa Ray
General Category
Durgapur, West Bengal

Student #058

53.33%

Kirti Prakash Sangole
SC Category
Aurangabad, Maharashtra

Student #059

58.67%

Sudeshna Dhar
General Category
Krishnanagar , West Bengal

Student #060

54.67%

Stephy Jain. K
OBC Category
Palakkad, Kerala

Student #061

57.33%

Deepti Sharma
OBC Category
Alwar, Rajasthan

Student #062

55.33%

Fathimath VP
OBC Category
Pattambi, Kerala

Student #063

57.33%

Srimathi Sudaramoorthy
EWS Category
Chennai,Tamil Nadu

Student #064

47.33%

Sachin Subrav Gadhire
SC Category
Tal-Sangola, Maharashtra

Student #065

55.33%

Siskin Gabriela Ilakkiaa
OBC Category
Dindigul, TamilNadu

Student #066

59.33%

Roshni More
General Category
Dalkhola, West Bengal

Student #067

64%

Tania Tarannam
General Category
Guwahati, Assam

Student #068

60%

Anjana S
General Category
Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala

Student #069

55.33%%

Rubaia Khatun
OBC Category
Kolkata, West Bengal

Student #070

55.33%

Nasnin S
OBC Category
Kochi, Kerala

Student #071

54.67%

Lallu Prasad
OBC Category
Delhi, Delhi

Student #072

62%

Masarat Hamid
General Category
Kulgam, Jammu And Kashmir

Student #073

59.33%

Anulekha S
EWS Category
Kayamkulam, Kerala

Student #074

49.33%

Zarina Batool
ST Category
Ladakh, Jammu and Kashmir

Student #075

49.33%

Neha Punia
ST Category
Karnal, Haryana

Student #076

44%

Swati Prafulla Kshirsagar
PWD Category
Dombivli, Maharashtra

Student #077

64%

Sonam Jalan
General Category
Bishnupur, West Bengal

Student #078

65.33%

Anandi Ghosh
General Category
Durgapur, West Bengal

Student #079

58.66%

Aparna
General Category
Delhi, Delhi

Student #080

61.33%

Sana Khatoon Zaidi
General Category
New Delhi, Delhi

Student #081

61%

Malvika
General Category
Hyderabad,Telangana

Student #082

58%

Hariom Rawat
ST Category
Joshimath, Uttarakhand
Qualified NET & JRF Both

Student #083

52%

Sangeetha C S
SC Category
Thrissur, Kerala

Student #084

51%

Saradharaja
OBC Category
Tirunelveli, Tamilnadu

Student #085

55.33%

Jyotsna Yadav
OBC Category
Rewari, Haryana

Student #086

62%

Pooja.M
General Category
Kollam, Kerala

Student #087

53.33%

K S Imdhiyas Ashraf
OBC Category
Tirunelveli, Tamilnadu

Student #088

52%

Sabera Begum
OBC Category
Hyderabad, Telangana

Student #089

60%

Taanya
General Category
Bhiwani, Haryana

Student #090

50%

Desdimona S James
ST Category
Jamshedpur , Jharkhand

Student #091

52.66%

Vinay Kumar
OBC Category
Patna, Bihar

Student #092

52.67%

Urmila Mahali
ST Category
Saket, New Delhi

Student #093

52%

Ameera Khalid Abdul Khadar
OBC Category
Kollam, Kerala

Student #094

58%

Nidhi Jain
General Category
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

Student #095

63.33%

Sadhna Swayamsidha
General Category
Cuttack, Odisha

Student #096

51.33%

Esha Devaiah Arikella
SC Category
Mumbai, Maharashtra

Student #097

51.33%

Suraj Singh
SC Category
Fatehabad, Haryana

Student #098

62.67%

Nikitha Senan
OBC Category
Trivandrum, Kerala
Qualified NET & JRF Both

Student #099

58%

Sakshi Jain
EWS Category
Hansi, Haryana

Student #100

60%

Mahima Sharma
General Category
Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

Student #101

55.33%

Muhsina P. T
OBC Category
Tirur, Kerala

Student #102

58%

Sathisha
OBC Category
Tumkur, Karnataka

Student #103

44%

Sanya Agrawal
PWD Category
Noida, Uttar Pradesh
Qualified NET & JRF Both

Student #104

DECEMBER 2018 NET EXAM

NameApplication No
Aamina180520050433
Aayushee Garg180520014724
AcharnaaP00105501372 (Roll No)
Adyasha Patnaik180520022968
Aishwarya J Nair180520007157
Ali Mubarak BB180520549854
Anjali Singh180520355023
Anjana Rebecca Roy180520423579
Anna George180520108265
Annalakshmi Uttrakumar180520333047
Arjun SKL1702500504 (Roll No)
Ashika N180520022884
Deepika Suryavanshi180520205430
Deepika Tiwari180520461489
Dibakar Roy180520369097
Fida Nazlin P K180520036730
Gagandeep Kaur180520898142
Ishita Adak180520519473
Jeesmol George180520361114
Komal180520756255
Kumari Sai Deepak180520234282
Lalita K M180520074371
Manish Kumar Ishan180520200627
Manisha 180520242357
Mohd Akif Saeed180521038879
Naila V A180520026579
Navita180520695898
Nikitha Senan180520721444
Ravi Dhole180520031744
Ritika Sangwan180520290186
Rohini Goyal180520290768
Sadhiya Salem180520307288
Saurabh Upreti180520556085
Shefali Elizabeth Matthew180520009175
Shilpi Saraswat180520002736
Shivanee180520661232
Shivani Dular180520165380
Shweta Verma180520036434
Smriti HalderWB1004524498 (Roll No)
Sonali Bhattacharjee180520342371
Suraj Agarwal180520550180
Vaibhav Bhalerao180520386813
Zeba Naz180520752150

Curious to know the percentage of our students? 

Watch this video to see screenshot of the results of our students

JULY 2018 NET EXAM

NameRoll No
Abhishek Jha30018574
Ashna Davis03003076
Ashu Devi23000571
Dayaram Muzalda40003200
Debjita Guha89002858
Dinesh Kumar Gujar65041901
Harshini Shri S71000187
Jaswinder Ralh12001344
Mallika Tiwari15031935
Potharlanka Chakravarthi01004698
Pratigya Agarwal79033422
Ruth P Johny74015578
Shivanee83016632
Sunanyana Pandey64008203
Syed Ali Fathima72002221
Zuhaid Ahmed Malik15044659
error: Content is protected !!